Pennsylvania State Records

 

Listed below are Strongman Corporation state records set in Pennsylvania competitions.
MAX Axle Press:

Women's LW: Joanne Mulligan - PA Strongest 2020 - 8/1/2020 - 170 lbs

Women's MW: Krystal Stanczyk - PA Dutch 10 - 3/20/2021 - 185lbs

Women's HW: Amanda Kerdzaliev - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 150lbs

Men's LW: Tommy Lovell - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 200lbs

Men's MW: Nicholas Cambi - Strongman Mania - 7/18/2015 - 380lbs

Men's HW: Sam Grammer - Kumite 8 - 5/26/2014 - 385lbs

Men's Masters LW: Paul Laudenslager - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 300lbs

Men's Masters HW: Damian Hollis & Bob Casalnova - PA Dutch 10 - 295lbs
MAX Barbell Deadlift:

Women's LW: Joanne Mulligan - PA Strongest 2021 - 7/17/2021 - 435lbs. 

Women's MW: Lindsey Haggerty - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 355lbs

Women's HW: Jackie Hoyle - PA Strongest 2021 - 7/17/2021 - 415lbs.

Men's LW: Nick Florie - PA Strongest 2021 - 7/17/2021 - 585lbs. 

Men's MW: Mike Cooney - PA Strongest 2021 - 7/17/2021 - 635lbs. 

Men's HW: Tom Evans - PA Strongest 2021 - 7/17/2021 - 815lbs. 

​Men's Masters LW: Paul Laudenslager - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 605lbs

Men's Masters HW: David Lashaw - Krank'd 9 - 4/1/2017 - 505lbs

 

MAX Circus Dumbbell Press:

Women's LW:

Women's MW: 

Women's HW: Wendi Wentzel Cuc - Strength of Autism - 4/22/2017 - 70lbs

Men's LW: Josh "Cody" Haines - Strength of Autism - 4/22/2017 - 115lbs 

Men's MW: Jon Sadlowki and Kenny Hacker - Strenght of Autism - 4/22/2017 - 190lbs

Men's HW: Tim Louisignau - Strength of Autism - 4/22/2017 - 210lbs

Men's Masters LW: 

Men's Masters HW: Doug Prickett and Mike Saffell - Strength of Autism - 4/22/2017 - 115lbs

MAX Log Press

Women's LW:

Women's MW: 

Women's HW: 

Men's LW:  Steve Lawless - 240lbs - Keystone 4 - 6/23/2013

Men's MW: 

Men's HW: Andrew Presnell and Troy Bennett - 360lbs - Keystone 4 - 6/23/2013

Men's Masters LW: 

Men's Masters HW: 

18" Deadlift:

Women MW: Samantha Goggins - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 455lbs. 

Women HW: Amy Weldon - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 495lbs.

Men LW175:  Matt Papinchak - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 770lbs.

MW231: Jon Moshgat & Mike Gokey - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 710lbs. 

HW232: James Brady - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 770lbs

LW231 Masters: Jerome Howieson & Robert Youngerman - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 660lbs 

HW232 Masters:  John Dennis - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 770lbs

MAX Atlas Stone over bar

Women's MW: Dawn Stanley and Samantha Goggins - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 190lbs.

Women's HW: Amy Weldon & Angela Garrison & Mckenna Neeb - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 240lbs

Men LW17: Ryan Stiefel & Corey Katrancha & Dan Nadvornik - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 285lbs. 

MW231: Mike Gokey & Bobby Jendrejewski - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 415lbs. 

HW 232: Andrew Garrison - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 465lbs.

LW231 Masters: Jerome Howieson - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 285lbs. 

HW232 Masters: John Dennis - Strongageddon 4 - 7/10/2021 - 415lbs.